Home
Membership
TSISC Scholarship
Officers / Board
Meetings & Events
Class Information and Badge Verification
If you are interested in joining, please complete our Membership Application.

Members List

Owner Member Companies  

Alcoa Warrick Operations

Jasper Seating Co., Inc.

Aleris International, Inc.

Kimball International

American Electric Power

MasterBrand Cabinets, Inc.

Berry Plastics

OFS Brands

Bristol-Myers Squibb

PGW Glass

Dana Corporation

Rio Tinto Alcan

Domtar Corp. (Hawesville Mill)

SABIC-Innovative Plastics

DSM Engineering Plastics

Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana

Ferro Corporation

University of Southern Indiana

Indiana Furniture

Vectren

Indianapolis Power & Light Co.

Mead Johnson Nutrition

Jasper Engine Exchange

Century Aluminum of Kentucky

Associate and Subscriber Members

Advanced Specialty Contractors
Shawn Hamela

Hagemeyer
Rachel Fisher

Allied Waste
Mark Miles

Industrial Contractors, Inc.
Dave Evansv, David Houser

American Enviro-Services, Inc.
Bob Perring

Koorsen Protection Services
Dale Moore

August Mack Environmental, Inc.
Ed Callahan

Master Insulators Association of Evansville-Jim Gribbons

AVO Training Institute
Leisa Busbea, Dennis K. Neitzel

Marshal Safety, Inc.
Brent Levens

Boilermakers #374
John Neu

Millwright Local 1080
Mark Beard

Choctaw-Kaul
Carl Humphrey

On-Site Health & Safety Services
Kurt & Sheri Behme

 

Konecranes
Scott Lane

Onyx Waste Services
Dan Elpers

CorVel Corporation
Miranda Mann

P.A.C.E. Field Services, Inc
Steve M. Plough

Deig Bros. Lumber & Construction Co.,Inc.
David Deig

Piranha Mobile Shredding
Mark Schultz

Evansville Sheet Metal Works Inc.
Randy Scherzinger

Plumbers & Steamfitters UA Local 136
Wendell Hibdon

Evergreen AES
Eric Hunter

PPMI Construction
Lou Jane Miller

FineLine CAD & Industrial
Aaron Dobbins

Priority One Fire & Security, LLC
Dan Kappler

First on Scene CPR LLC
Jon Miller

Quad City Safety, Inc.
Trish Smith

Flanders Electric Motor Service, Inc.
Beth A. Phelps

Robert Dietrick, Co.
Mark R. DeWeese

SABIC-IP
Brent Hancock, Fluor Daniel

Safety Shoe Distributors
John Pressley

Safety Solutions, Inc.
Troy Schuck

Southern Indiana Chapter of the National Electrical Contractors Association/IBEW Local 16
Tom Millay, Paul Green

The State Group Industrial Ltd
Renea Straub

Sterling Boiler & Mechanical, Inc
John Vinitski

Summit Environmental Services, LLC
James Reed

Vanguard Sales of Evansville, Inc
Jody Cumbee

 
© all rights reserved 2013